Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 7:
SENIOR MEN:
Orange Tigers 26.21.177 def Parkes Panthers 4.2.26 (Aaron Halls 2, Peter Webb, Isaac Bunge goals);
Dubbo Demons 14.9.93 (Bevan Charlton-White 7, Joe Hedger 2, Tom Budd 2, Chris Day, Nathan Carroll, Bailey Delaney goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Outlaws 9.9.63 (Ben Horn 2, James Smith, Andrew Grinter, Simon Ross, Peter Grundy, Scott Jabonskis, Adrian Hickey. Sam Flude goals);
Bathurst Giants 13.7.85 (Aiden McCauley 5, Charles O’Neill, Bailey Brien 2, David Manning, Emmitt Carr-Smith goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels 10.20.80 (Matt Archer 4, Andrew James 2, Troy Robinson 2, Scott Brown, Brian Matheson goals)
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers 6.6.42 (Keeghan Tucker 2, Meredith Jones 2, Taylor Webb, Carla Arcuri goals) def Bathurst Giants 3.2.20 (Tamara Thompson 2, Carissa Lane goals);
Dubbo Demons 26.9.165 (Lauren Hazell 10, Alicia Clark 5, Trudy Sloane 3, Cassandra Kelly 2, Eloise Hiller-Stanbrook 2, Matilda Asser, Leigh Hobden, Kellyann Johnson, Emily Warner goals) def Cowra Blues 0.1.1;
Orange Tigers 5.12.42 (Jennifer Whiley 2, Amy Symons, Lyndell Bassett, Emilie Lowe goals) def Parkes Panthers 0.0.0.
CHECK OUT THIS WEEK’S MONDAY WRAP with Matt Findlay and Nick McGrath:
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 11:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Orange CYMS 38 (Ryan Griffin 2, Travis Adelerhof, Chris Grevsmuhl, Tom Satterthwaite, Brock McGarity, Joe Lasagavibau tries; Brock McGarity 4 goals, Mick Sullivan pen goal) def Mudgee Dragons 28 (Aidan Woods 2, Lee Hicks 2, Corin Smith tries; Jack Beasley 4 goals);
Orange Hawks 36 (Ray Talimalie 3, Jordan Baker 3, Saul Houma tries; Duncan Young 3, Willie Heta goals) def Cowra Magpies 14 (Warren Williams, Caley Mok, Mitch Browne tries; Caley Mok goal);
Bathurst St Pat’s 46 (Tim Holman 3, Caleb Wardman 2, Sam Dwyer, Nathan Redding, Zac Merritt, McCoy White tries; Holman 4, Merritt goals) def Blayney Bears 22 (Carter Hirini, Isaac Lettice, Mitch Evers, Ricky Scott tries; Evers 3 goals);
Oberon Tigers 36 (Jackson Brien 2, Lachlan Gilmore 2, Tui Oloapu, Mickey Hawkins tries; Ben McAlpine 6 goals) def Lithgow Workies 10 (Riley Allan, Cody Godden tries; Allan goal).
FIRST DIVISION:
Orange CYMS 22 def Mudgee Dragons 0; Orange Hawks 38 def Cowra Magpies 16; Bathurst St Pat’s 78 def Blayney Bears 0; Oberon Tigers 18 drew with Lithgow Workies 18.
UNDER 18s:
Mudgee Dragons 18 def Orange CYMS 12; Cowra Magpies 24 def Orange Hawks 22; Bathurst St Pat’s 16 def Blayney Bears 14; Lithgow Workies 22 def Oberon Tigers 10.
LEAGUE TAG:
Mudgee Dragons 6 def Orange CYMS 4; Orange Hawks 34 def Cowra Magpies 0; Bathurst St Pat’s 34 def Blayney Bears 12; Lithgow Workies 44 def Oberon Tigers 10.
GROUP 11
ROUND 8:
FIRST GRADE
Dubbo CYMS 58 def Narromine Jets 6 (Trent Jacobson try; Wes Middleton goal); Forbes Magpies 46 def Westside Rabbitohs 20; Wellington Cowboys 26 def Nyngan Tigers 20, Parkes Spacemen 30 def Dubbo Macquarie 26.
RESERVE GRADE:
Dubbo CYMS 32 def Narromine Jets 14, Wellington Cowboys 40 def Nyngan Tigers 20, Dubbo Macquarie 13 def Parkes Spacemen 0, Westside Rabbitohs 18 def Forbes Magpies 14.
UNDER 18s:
Dubbo CYMS 62 def Narromine Jets 6, Parkes Spacemen 46 def Dubbo Macquarie 28, Wellington Cowboys 56 def Nyngan Tigers 6, Forbes Magpies 48 def Westside Rabbitohs 22.
LEAGUE TAG:
Dubbo CYMS 64 def Narromine Jets 0, Forbes Magpies 16 drew with Westside Rabbitohs 16, Parkes Spacecats 14 def Dubbo Macquarie 0, Wellington Cowboys 46 def Nyngan Tigers 6.
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 10:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Cobar Roosters 16 (Ash Davies, Brad Davies, Braith Good tries, Good 2 goals) def Gulgong Terriers 14 (Bryant Smith, Tommy Smith, Nic Hensley tries, Mitch McWhirter goal);
Gilgandra Panthers 30 (Alex Sutherland 2, Lachlan Nyboer, Tom Bamblett, Will Morris tries, Bamblett 3, Sutherland 2 goals) def Coonamble Bears 16 (Isaiah Orcher 2, Liam Fernando tries, Fernando 2 goals)
LEAGUE TAG:
Cobar Roosters 56 (Jenna Fullagher 3, Bianka Jacobson 3, Nikki Davey 2, Lisa Travis, Grace Larance, Cody Mackay tries, Zoe Harland 5, Peta Woods goals) def Gulgong Terriers 0;
Gilgandra Panthers 38 (Kaitlyn Brown, Talitha Chatfield, Shian Chatfield, Allira Riley, Luu Reiri, Kylie Louie, Laura Jordan tries, Shian Chatfield 3 goals) def Coonamble Bears 8 (Katie Kelly, Killara Darcy tries)
Dunedoo Swans 46 (Lucy Guan 2, Georgia Lane 2, Gabrielle Lane, Sophie Christ, Alice Mayes, Jenna Packham, Skye Leeson tries, Channy Burgess 4, Lucy Besgrove goals) def Binnaway Bombshells 4 (Meg Harris try);
Baradine 38 (Maria Nagy 2,Kiara Hawkins 2,Stephanie Bowling, Teagan Higgins tries, Holly Arndell 5 goals) def Trangie 0.
SENIOR LEAGUE:
Gulgong Terriers 40 (Brad James 2, Kyle Alexander 2, Sam Gorrie, Robbie Dowton, Simon Mcgrath tries, James 6 goals) def Cobar Roosters 22 (Tim Hillam 2, Jed Noonan, Shane Surridge tries, Evan Rice 2, James Neyland goals);
Gilgandra Panthers 26 (George Alchin 2, Daniel Pracey, James Dougan, Kieren Hazelton tries, Brandon Hammond 2, Luke Ritchie goals) def Coonamble Bears 18 (Marshall Williams, Jack Kelly, Nathan Thurston tries, Williams 3 goals);
Binnaway Bombshells 26 (Dean Lewin, Seb Backhouse, Will Abbott, PJ Stanton, GutyMitchell tries, Backhouse 3 goals) def Dunedoo 18 (Blake Taufa, Andrew Rumble, Don Dundas tries, Dan Lane 3 goals);
Trangie 38 (Mick Louie, Braden Carney, Mark Sternback, Tyrone Weldon, Adam Pascoe, Peter Boon, Warwick McMaster tries, Carl Moss 4, Jack Powell goals) def Baradine 30 (Braden Worrell, Lane Hawkins, Wade Sutherland, Dylan Brand, Ben Baker, Ethan Andrews tries, Lyall Houghton 3 goals).
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 12:
FIRST GRADE:
Burrangong 44 def Peak Hill 14; Trundle 36 def Cargo 32; Grenfell 39 def Manildra 32; Eugowra 106 def Condobolin 12; Canowindra bye.
LEAGUE TAG:
Burrangong 30 def Peak Hill 16; Cargo 44 Trundle 0; Grenfell 10 def Manildra 0; Eugowra 18 drew with Condobolin 18; Canowindra bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Cargo 14 def Trundle 12; Manildra 52 def Canowindra 14; Peak Hill bye.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
Kandos Waratahs 28 def CSU Bathurst 26; Blackheath Blackcats 66 def Lithgow Bears 12; Orange 46 Barbarians def Portland Colts 18
LEAGUE TAG:
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 10:
FIRST GRADE:
Forbes Platypi 20 def Cowra Eagles 15;
Bathurst Bulldogs 86 (Harry Peacock 3, Riley Hanrahan 3, Haydn Christie-Johnston, Peter Fitzsimmons, Adam Miles, Josh Weekes, Alex Weal, Josh Oxley, Ben Sheppeard, Harry Webber tries; Weekes 8 conversions) def Orange City Lions 0;
Orange Emus 43 (Nigel Staniforth 2, Matt Findlay, Tom Goolagong, Scott McLean, Kyran Bubb, Jayden Norris tries; Staniforth 4 conversions) def Dubbo Roos 16 (Pat Berryman try; conversion; 3 penalty goals).
SECOND GRADE:
Forbes Platypi 41 def Cowra Eagles 3; Bathurst Bulldogs 62 def Orange City 21; Dubbo Roos 12 def Orange Emus 0.
THIRD GRADE:
Orange Emus 24 def Dubbo Roos 0.
COLTS:
Bathurst Bulldogs 27 def Orange City Lions 22; Orange Emus 20 def Dubbo Roos 17.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 10:
FIRST GRADE:
Narromine Gorillas 54 (Jono Sharkey 3, Anthony Barling 2, Charlie Tuck, Mick Harris, Billy Browning, Doug Potter tries; Potter 3 conversions; penalty goal) def CSU Bathurst 5.
Parkes Boars 43 def Blayney Rams 7; Mudgee Wombats 31 def Dubbo Rhinos 25;
SECOND GRADE:
Parkes Boars 14 def Blayney Rams 12; Mudgee Wombats 46 def Dubbo Rhinos 19; Narromine Gorillas 51 def CSU Bathurst 0.
GRAINCORP CUPS
NORTHERN:
ROUND 10
Coolah Roos 17 def Molong Magpies 15; Geurie Goats def Trangie Tigers by forfeit; Wellington Redbacks 21 def Yeoval Eagles 5.
SOUTHERN:
ROUND 10
Temora Tuskers 38 def Canowindra Pythons 26; Grenfell Panthers 25 def Cootamundra Tri-colours 10; Harden Red Devils 56 def Condobolin Rams 0.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
Bathurst Bulldogs 79 def Orange City Lions 0; Mudgee Wombats 39 def Dubbo Rhinos 0; CSU Bathurst def Harden She Devils; West Wyalong Redbacks 57 def Cowra Eagles 7; Cootamundra Tri-colours 38 def Orange Emus 20.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 6
Bathurst City 3 (Jessica Hotham, Kelsey Willott, Reita Holmes) def Bathurst Souths 0;
Bathurst St Pats 7 (Kirsty Ekert 2, Julie Hanmaan 2, Sarah Watterson 2, Lucy Weal) def Lithgow Zig Zag 1 (Jana Winnard);
Lithgow Panthers 8 (Hannah Kable 2, Clare Bosman 2, Rylee Millar, Emily Thompson, Mackenzie Stewart, Katie Hamment) def Orange Ex Services 2 (Jade Williams 2);
Orange CYMS 1 ( Libby Smith) drew Confederates 1 (Eva Reith-Snare).
MEN
ROUND 7
Lithgow Panthers 3 (Taylor Dolbel 3) def Orange Wanderers 1 (Caiden Reddan);
Bathurst Souths 6 (Dan Carter 2, Nick McEwen, Jono Cole, Jono Baillie, Adam Campbell) def Zig Zag 1 (Luke Sheppeard).