LDNA Netball Draw
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Round 12:
Executive on Duty: Alison Murphy
Duty Club/canteen: Workies Combos
Duty Club: 2pm Workies Swifts
BYE: Workies Dragonflies
Time, divisions and court
9:30 am 5 Ct 1 Pink Panthers v Wang Tigers Umpires: Parents
9:30 am 5 Ct 2 Workies Diamonds v Workies Kitty Kats Umpires: Parents.
11am 3 Ct 1 Workies Little Mix v Wang Warriors Umpires: Caitlin Young and Janaya Bennett
11am 4 Ct 2 Workies Flames v Workies Monstars Umpires: Maddy Griffiths and Workies Fireworks
12.30 pm 2A Ct 1 Workies Swifts v Workies Blasts Umpires: Karen Lennon Connie Murphy (H)
12.30 pm 2B Ct 2 Workies Waratahs v Portland Pumas Umpires: Stephanie Bird and Kristy Wryzkowski.
12.30pm 3 Ct 3 Workies Fireworks v Workies Mocking Jays. Umpires: Tracey Parsons and Mayghan Phillips
2pm 2A Ct 1 Omega Misfits v Workies Angels Umpires: Beth Thurlow and Renee Scheurer
2 pm 2A Ct 2 Omega Druids v Workies Domestic Darlings Umpires: Suzy Morris and Jess Heath.
2pm 2B Ct 3 Workies Combos v Workies Comets Umpires: Cree Pattison and Leanne Case
3.30 pm 1 Ct 1 Omega Hustlers v Workies Vixens Umpires: Cathy Turvey and Tracey Parsons
3:30 pm 1 Ct 2 Workies Firebirds v Wang Umpires: Leanne Plackson and Kimberley Pattison.
Lithgow District Football
Week 13 26th July 2014:
Duty Club: Blackheath
Under 6 9am MF1 Wang v Blackheath White; MF2 Workies Purple v Workies Grey; MF4 Workies White v LCR White; MF5 Workies Black v LCR Black; 10am MF1 Thistle Red v Thistle White; MF2 Workies Red v Blackheath Gold; Blackheath Green BYE.
Under 7 11.15am MF1 Workies Red v Thistle; MF2 LCR Black v Workies Black; MF4 LCR White v Workies White; MF5 Blackheath Gold v Workies Grey; MF6 Blackheath Green v LCR Blue.
Under 8 9am MF7 Blackheath Green v Workies Black; MF8 Wang v Workies White; 10am MF7 LCR v Thistle; MF8 Blackheath Gold v Workies Red.
Under 9 11.15am MF7 Blackheath Green v Workies Red; MF8 Workies Black v LCR; 12.30pm MF8 Workies White v Blackheath Gold.
Under 10 10am MF9 Wang v LCR; 11.15am MF9 Workies Red v Workies Black; 12.30pm MF9 Blackheath v Workies White.
Under 12 8.30am MJ3 Workies Black v Blackheath; MJ2 Workies White v Thistle; MJ4 Workies Red v LCR; Wang BYE.
Under 14 10am MJ3 Blackheath Gold v Blackheath Green; MJ2 Workies Red v Workies Black; MJ4 LCR v Wang.
Under 16 11.30am MJ2 Workies Black v LCR; MJ4 Wang v Workies Red.
Ladies 1.15pm MJ3 Blackheath Green v LCR; MJ2 Blackheath Gold v Wang; MJ4 Thistle v Workies Red.
Men General Bye (sevens carnival set up)
Senior Men's Hockey
Round 15 26 July 2014
Duty Club: ZZ Black
1.30pm PLH Panthers v Or Wanderers.
3pm Hornets v ZZ Blue, umpires ZZ Black/Teals.
4.10pm WC Gold v WC Blue, umpires Hornets/ZZ Blue.
5.20pm ZZ Black v Teals, umpires WC Gold/WC Blue.
BYE Hornets.
Women's Hockey
Round 14 26 July 2014
Turf 2 Duty Club: ZZ Red
1.30pm Zig Zag Red v Hotshots, umpires Wgold/Cruz.
2.40pm Workies Gold v Cruizers, umpires ZZ Red/Hotsh.
3.50pm Zig Zag Black v Zig Zag White, umpires Lands/WBlue.
5pm Lansdowne v Workies Blue, umpires ZZBlack/ZZWhite.
BYE Zig Zag Blue.
Lithgow Junior Hockey Draw
Week 13 July 26, 2014
Under 15 / 17 :
8.30am Turf 1 – ZZ Wwhite v Gold (Jemaya Staines, Mick McGrath)
9.30am Turf 2 – Wolves v ZZ Black (Hilary Pilbeam, Paul Thurtell)
9.30am Turf 1 – Panthers v Jays (Nicole McFadden, Laurin Shirt)
Under 13:
10.30am Turf 1- Jays v Gold (Lainey Holmes, Abby Wilson)
10.30am Turf 2- ZZ v Blue (Olivia Thurtell, Lachlan Bury)
Under 11:
12.30am Turf 1 – Gold v Blue (Kiara Griffiths, Tom Luchetti(Paul)
12.30am Turf 2 – Jays v ZZ (Lachlan Christensen, Riley Hudson(Alice)
Minkey Under 7:
11.30am Turf 1 – Blue v Panthers
11.30am Turf 1 – Jays v Gold
11.30am Turf 2 – Wolves v ZZ
Minkey Under 9:
12noon Turf 1 - Blue v ZZ Black Mitchell Thompson
12noon Turf 1 – Checkers v Gold Cooper Anderson
12noon Turf 2 – ZZ White v Jays Connor Hudson