WALLERAWANG- P and C LIFE MEMBERSHIP: Judi Knight with Jenny Lamborn and Leanne Houlison
WALLERAWANG- OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO THE SCHOOL: Tony Luchetti, Sloan Beecroft and Julie Clark; front Melissa Miles and Shireen Sheehan
WALLERAWANG- OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO THE SCHOOL: Holly Beecroft, Tanvir Singh, Nick Field and Erin Rainsford.
ZIG ZAG_- FOND FAREWELL: Students form a guard of honour for Year Six.
ZIG ZAG_- PARTING GIFT: Am Pholyiam, Sally Romanous and Holly O’Malley with their Message Owls.
ZIG ZAG_- CLASS OF 2013: Marie Ellery and Vicki Gillmore with the Zig Zag Public School class of 2013.
LHS- AUSTRALIAN DEFENCE FORCE AWARD: Year 10 Casey Robson presented by mayor Maree Statham.
LHS- QUOTA CLUB SPECIAL SERVICE AWARD: Emily Thompson
LHS- SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR: Lachlan Sharp.
LHS- ENERGY AUSTRALIA AWARD: Year 10 Jesse Grant presented by Jennifer Cordina.
LHS- TAFE AWARD: Year 10 Lauren Seton presented by Phillipa Bryne (LHS DP).
LHS- EXCELLENCE IN THEATRE AWARD: Year 10 Christine Tenbohmer presented by Rae Burton (LHS Teacher).
LHS- THALES AUSTRALIA AWARD: Year 10 Bryce Altman presented by David Forbes.
LHS- BARRY F COSIER AWARD: Year 10 Emma Brown presented by Sonya Teerman.
LHS- MARITIME MINING AND POWER CREDIT UNION SCHOLARSHIP: Year 10 Jordan Smith presented by branch manager Sarah Kunst.
LHS- MARITIME MINING AND POWER CREDIT UNION SCHOLARSHIP: Year 10 Jaclyn Wilson and Sophie Beale presented by branch manager Sarah Kunst.
LHS- PRINCIPAL’S MEDALLION: Year 10 Jack Turner and Ben Cox presented by principal Andrew Foy.
LHS- LITHGOW GARDEN CLUB AWARD: Year 10 Madeline Spice presented by Barry Lawson.
WALLERAWANG- CITIZEN OF THE YEAR: Tahnee Lamborn.
WALLERAWANG- OUTSTANDING ALL ROUND PERFORMANCE: Year 6 Shaqkyra Quinn.
WALLERAWANG- CITIZEN OF THE YEAR STAGE TWO: Rachael Cook (Anna Hamilton shield).
WALLERAWANG- MOST OUTSTANDING CITIZENSHIP: Emma Sheehan and Matilda Cafe.
WALLERAWANG- ALL ROUND PERFORMANCE STAGE TWO: Shelby McCann (Wallerawang Post Office award).
WALLERAWANG- CITIZEN OF THE YEAR STAGE ONE: Sophie Lane.
WALLERAWANG- MATHEMATICS AWARD: Year 6 Zane Anderson
WALLERAWANG- VERNA PETERS MEMORIAL ART ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Leah Edwards.
WALLERAWANG- Mr Camping shows Year 6 how it’s done.
WALLERAWANG- Corey Stockton, Erin Rainsford and Eddie Lamborn
WALLERAWANG- Jai McMillan, Cody Phillips, Jordan Livingston, Brody Hart, and Liam DeRooy
WALLERAWANG- Jayden Tracey takes a shot.
WALLERAWANG- Matilda Cafe, Dayna Stockton and Holly Beecroft
WALLERAWANG- Jack Carter, Joe Beecroft, Corey Stockton and Janelle Fraser.
WALLERAWANG- Mrs Fraser makes it through Year 6 defence.
WALLERAWANG- Michael Quinn and Connor Bilby
WALLERAWANG- TEACHER TEAM: Amanda Brown, Donna Lang, Jennifer Gale, Liz Jenkins, Jenny Clark, Julie Clark and Kristin Reid.
LHS- P and C ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Clare Bosman Year 10 and Faith Stanley Year 9 presented by Sandra Forbes.
LHS- ENERGY AUSTRALIA AWARD: Year 9 Isaac Trounce and Felicity Ray presented by Jennifer Cordina.
LHS- WESTERN AREA BLUE SPORTS AWARD: Lachlan Sharp, Debbie Seckold (LHS Teacher), Abby Wilson and Amy Capaldi.
LHS- CENTENNIAL COAL AWARD: Year 9 Mark Jameson and Joshua Kitcher presented by Lana Caddis
LHS- PRINCIPAL’S MEDALLION: Year 9 Jarrod Pringle and Cameron Denley presented by principal Andrew Foy.
LHS- LJ HOOKER ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD: Year 9 Josana Stockdale and Year 10 Emma Brown presented by Jamie Giokaris.
LHS- CENTENNIAL COAL CONSISTENT ENDEAVOUR AWARD: Year 10 Madeline Spice and Katie Dowler presented by Lana Caddis.
WALLERAWANG- STOCKTON FAMILY: Cory, Melissa and Pacey Stockton thank Jenny Lamborn for all her support in Pacey’s rugby league endeavours
WALLERAWANG- INDUCTION: School leaders for 2014 from back left Sam Petersen, Ethan Van Der Velden, Kyle McMillan, Maddy Hollands and Ava Lanbert; front from left Sam Lane, Holly Cameron and Madi Burns, say thank you to relieving principal Jenny Lamborn.
WALLERAWANG- P and C LIFE MEMBERSHIP: Joe Beecroft is congratulated by Jenny Lamborn and Katena Taylor